This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Faculty & Staff Directory

Click on the envelope icon to send an email. Click on the globe icon to visit the teacher's website.

Preschool

Tasha Boldon

Preschool Teacher (P5)

  • 206-729-0219 x281

Patsy Brown

Preschool Instructional Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x281

Christine D'Ambrosio

Preschool (P3) Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x223

Kelly Everett

Preschool Instructional Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x212

Henry Franklin

Preschool Instructional Assistant

Morgan Garlick

Preschool Teacher (P5)

  • 206-729-0219 x212

Renee McKay

Preschool Instructional Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x254

Christine Negron

Preschool Teacher (P4)

  • 206-729-0219 x254

Jenny Romischer

Preschool Lead

Laurie Sommerville

Preschool Instructional Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x223

Lower School

Kim Alessi

Education Technology Specialist

  • 206-729-0219 x282

Heather Casper

2nd Grade Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x286

Kelsey Connors

1st Grade Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x219

Robert Downey

2nd Grade Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x236

Ben Draper

Band Instructor

  • 206-729-0219 x281

Jody Elsner

Director of Lower School

  • 206-729-0219 x229

Marta Franzen

Library Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x213

Carrie Goetz

Kindergarten Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x240

Whitney Gomula

Kindergarten Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x222

Josie Haley

LS Spanish Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x253

Emi Jimenez

3rd Grade Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x210

Karen Jones

5th Grade Teacher and Liturgical Choir

  • 206-729-0219 x235

Christine Joulain

French Teacher (4-8)

  • 206-729-0219 x234

Leslie Keeney

Instructional Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x237

Leonard Kessler

Kindergarten Assistant

Kevin Lee

PE Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x270

Catherine Lheureux

3rd Grade French Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x291

Jacob Lucero

K-5 Music Teacher and Liturgical Choir

  • 206-729-0219 x258

Patty Makatura

K-8 Art Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x232

Krysten Mulligan

3rd Grade Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x228

Elizabeth O'Neil

LS Computer/Math Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x226

Shannan Portwood

1st Grade Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x211

Bill Richey

5th Grade Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x230

Shea Salyer

Technology Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x238

Julie Schultz

4th Grade Teacher

Pat Southern

1st Grade Instructional Assistant

  • 206-729-0219

Pam Sprute

Campus Ministry & VLS Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x251

Karen Strand

Librarian

  • 206-729-0219 x245

Allison Vance

Kindergarten Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x231

Middle School

Kim Alessi

Education Technology Specialist

  • 206-729-0219 x282

Kate Brooks

MS Humanities Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x243

Amy Calomeni

MS Grade Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x242

Roger Crafts

MS Math & Science Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x255

Ben Draper

Band Instructor

  • 206-729-0219 x281

Erin Flotte

MS Math Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x246

Marta Franzen

Library Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x213

Jessica Garcia

MS Spanish Teacher

James Joseph

Director of Middle School

  • 206-729-0219 x277

Christine Joulain

French Teacher (4-8)

  • 206-729-0219 x234

Lindsay Kapek

Middle School Math Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x247

Kevin Lee

PE Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x270

Patty Makatura

K-8 Art Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x232

Chrissy May

7/8 Humanities

  • 206-729-0219 x221

Terri O'Donnell

6th Grade Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x241

Ethan Pollard

MS Math & Science Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x252

Pam Sprute

Campus Ministry & VLS Teacher

  • 206-729-0219 x251

Karen Strand

Librarian

  • 206-729-0219 x245

Staff

Faculty & Staff

Kim Alessi

Education Technology Specialist

  • 206-729-0219 x282

Becky Bocian

Business Office - Purchasing

  • 206-729-0219 x296

Molly Bocian

EDP Counselor

  • 206-729-0219 x296

Marta Franzen

Library Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x213

Heidi Goldsmith

Admission Associate

  • 206-729-0219 x261

Ganame Halake

Food Services

  • 206-729-0219 x275

Allison Hill

Chef / Food Service Manager

  • 206-729-0219 x275

Norma Jenner

Academic Programs Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x239

Mitchell Mellors

Technology Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x259

Cope Miller

CYO AD

  • 206-729-0219 x284

Allyson Mitchell

Advancement Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x288

Bethany Mitchell

Marketing Communications Specialist

Anh Nguyen

Facilities

  • 206-729-0219 x266

Cynthia Padilla

Main Office Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x269

Richard Piecora

Facilities Maintenance Tech

  • 206-729-0219 x266

Jen Reisinger

School Counselor

  • 206-729-0219 x249

Marion Richards

Business Office

  • 206-729-0219 x264

Rickey Richards

Facilities

  • 206-729-0219 x266

Francesca Rogers

Development Coordinator

  • 206-729-0219 x267

Haley Rudolph

Director of EDP

  • 206-729-0219 x216

Cathleen Schilling

Accounts Receivable

  • 206-729-0219 x263

Jennifer Skahen

Tech Systems Analyst

  • 206-729-0219 x217

Anne Terry

Administrative Assistant

  • 206-729-0219 x279

Selam Zecharias

EDP Counselor

  • 206-729-0219 x216

Administration

Faculty & Staff

Andres Arteaga

Director of Inclusion and Equity Education

  • 206-729-0219 x248

Anthony Calomeni

Director of Technology

  • 206-729-0219 x250

Angela Dugan

Director of Admissions & Enrollment

  • 206-729-0219 x260

Jody Elsner

Director of Lower School

  • 206-729-0219 x229

Ryan Erickson

Director of Facilities

  • 206-729-0219 x266

Joan Hudson

Director of Institutional Advancement

  • 206-729-0219 x268

James Joseph

Director of Middle School

  • 206-729-0219 x277

John Milroy

Head of School

  • 206-729-0219 x295

Jenny Romischer

Preschool Lead

Teri Rutledge

Director of Curriculum

  • 206-729-0219 x214

Cynthia Wright

Business Manager

  • 206-729-0219 x265