This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Faculty & Staff Directory

Click on the envelope icon to send an email. Click on the globe icon to visit the teacher's website.

Christine D'Ambrosio

Preschool (P3) Teacher

  • Call Christine

Kristen Darby

Preschool (P5B) Instructional Assistant

Justina Fitzgerald

Preschool (P5A) Teacher

Heidi Goldsmith

Lead Preschool Teacher & Program Administrator

  • Call Heidi

Rita Hayes

Preschool (P4) Instructional Assistant

Jen Reisinger

School Counselor

  • Call Jen
  • Visit Jen's website

Charlotte Zelz

Preschool (P5A) Instructional Assistant

Kim Alessi

Education Technology Specialist

  • Call Kim

Connor Bentivoglio

Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Emily Callan

K-8 Music Teacher

Heather Casper

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Call Heather
  • Visit Heather's website

Whitney Compton

Kindergarten Teacher

  • Call Whitney
  • Visit Whitney's website

Kelsey Connors

1st Grade Teacher

  • Call Kelsey
  • Visit Kelsey's website

Robert Downey

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Call Robert
  • Visit Robert's website

Ben Draper

Band Instructor

  • Call Ben

Kate Ford

1st Grade Teacher

Marta Franzen

Library Assistant

  • Call Marta

Regan Furman

1st Grade Instructional Assistant

Christine Joulain

French Teacher (4-8)

  • Call Christine
  • Visit Christine's website

Alyssa Kaplan

3rd Grade Teacher

Lenni Lanfranco

Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Kevin Lee

PE Teacher

  • Call Kevin
  • Visit Kevin's website

Patty Makatura

K-8 Art Teacher

  • Call Patty

Betsy O'Neil

LS Computer/Math Teacher

  • Call Betsy

Brit Pauser

Learning Support Specialist

  • Call Brit

Jen Reisinger

School Counselor

  • Call Jen
  • Visit Jen's website

Shea Salyer

Technology Teacher

  • Call Shea
  • Visit Shea's website

Julie Schultz

4th Grade Teacher

  • Call Julie

Pam Sprute

Campus Ministry & VLS Teacher

  • Call Pam
  • Visit Pam's website

Karen Strand

Librarian

  • Call Karen
  • Visit Karen's website

Erica Suk

Assistant to Lower & Middle School Directors

Mandy Underhill

4th grade teacher

Laura Walker

Kindergarten Teacher

David Wellnitz

5th Grade Teacher

Kim Alessi

Education Technology Specialist

  • Call Kim

Jessica Argraves

MS Spanish Teacher

  • Call Jessica

Kate Brooks

MS Humanities Teacher

  • Call Kate
  • Visit Kate's website

Emily Callan

K-8 Music Teacher

Amy Calomeni

MS Grade Teacher

  • Call Amy
  • Visit Amy's website

Ben Draper

Band Instructor

  • Call Ben

Erin Flotte

MS Math Teacher

  • Call Erin

Marta Franzen

Library Assistant

  • Call Marta

James Joseph

Associate Head of School

  • Call James

Christine Joulain

French Teacher (4-8)

  • Call Christine
  • Visit Christine's website

Lindsay Kapek

Middle School Math Teacher

  • Call Lindsay
  • Visit Lindsay's website

Kevin Lee

PE Teacher

  • Call Kevin
  • Visit Kevin's website

Sean Lee

6th Grade Teacher - Humanities

Martin Lindenmeyer

Middle School Math & Science Teacher

Patty Makatura

K-8 Art Teacher

  • Call Patty

Patrick Marti

Middle School Math & Science Teacher

Chrissy May

7/8 Humanities

  • Call Chrissy
  • Visit Chrissy's website

Jen Reisinger

School Counselor

  • Call Jen
  • Visit Jen's website

Pam Sprute

Campus Ministry & VLS Teacher

  • Call Pam
  • Visit Pam's website

Karen Strand

Librarian

  • Call Karen
  • Visit Karen's website

Erica Suk

Assistant to Lower & Middle School Directors

Kim Alessi

Education Technology Specialist

  • Call Kim

Becky Bocian

Business Office - Purchasing

  • Call Becky

Katharine Brennecke

Associate Director of Admissions

Marta Franzen

Library Assistant

  • Call Marta

Heidi Goldsmith

Lead Preschool Teacher & Program Administrator

  • Call Heidi

Allison Hill

Chef / Food Service Manager

  • Call Allison

Mitchell Mellors

Technology Assistant

  • Call Mitchell
  • Call Cope

Anh Nguyen

Facilities

  • Call Anh

Cynthia Padilla

Main Office Assistant

  • Call Cynthia

Richard Piecora

Facilities Maintenance Tech

  • Call Richard

Jen Reisinger

School Counselor

  • Call Jen
  • Visit Jen's website

Marion Richards

Business Office

  • Call Marion

Cathleen Schilling

Accounts Receivable

  • Call Cathleen

Jennifer Skahen

Tech Systems Analyst

  • Call Jennifer

Stephen Smith

Food Services Assistant

Heather Walter

Main Office Manager & Administrative Assistant to Head of School

Andres Arteaga

Director of Inclusion and Equity Education

  • Call Andres

Kelly Brackett

Development Director

  • Call Kelly

Anthony Calomeni

Director of Technology

  • Call Anthony

Ryan Erickson

Director of Facilities

  • Call Ryan

Julie Grasseschi

Lower School Director

Emma Hodgson

Director of Extended Day Programs

  • Call Emma

Joan Hudson

Director of Marketing & Communications

  • Call Joan

Anjelica Johnson

Director of Admission & Enrollment Services

  • Call Anjelica

James Joseph

Associate Head of School

  • Call James

John Milroy

Head of School

  • Call John

Cynthia Wright

Business Manager

  • Call Cynthia