This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Faculty & Staff Directory

Click on the envelope icon to send an email. Click on the globe icon to visit the teacher's website.

Christine D'Ambrosio

Preschool (P3) Teacher

Kristen Darby

Preschool (P5B) Instructional Assistant

Justina Fitzgerald

Preschool (P5A) Teacher

Heidi Goldsmith

Lead Preschool Teacher & Program Administrator

Lisa Hatfield

Preschool (P4) Teacher

Rita Hayes

Preschool (P4) Instructional Assistant

Jen Reisinger

School Counselor

  • Visit Jen's website

Charlotte Zelz

Preschool (P5A) Instructional Assistant

Kim Alessi

Education Technology Specialist

Conor Bentivoglio

Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Emily Callan

K-8 Music Teacher

Heather Casper

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Visit Heather's website

Whitney Compton

Kindergarten Teacher

  • Visit Whitney's website

Kelsey Connors

1st Grade Teacher

  • Visit Kelsey's website

Robert Downey

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Visit Robert's website

Ben Draper

Band Instructor

Kate Ford

1st Grade Teacher

Marta Franzen

Library Assistant

Regan Furman

1st Grade Instructional Assistant

Karen Jones

5th Grade Teacher and Liturgical Choir

  • Visit Karen's website

Christine Joulain

French Teacher (4-8)

  • Visit Christine's website

Alyssa Kaplan

3rd Grade Teacher

Leslie Keeney

Instructional Assistant

Leonard Kessler

1st Grade Instructional Assistant

Lenni Lanfranco

Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Kevin Lee

PE Teacher

  • Visit Kevin's website

Patty Makatura

K-8 Art Teacher

Elizabeth O'Neil

LS Computer/Math Teacher

Brit Pauser

Learning Support Specialist

Jen Reisinger

School Counselor

  • Visit Jen's website

Shea Salyer

Technology Teacher

  • Visit Shea's website

Julie Schultz

4th Grade Teacher

Pam Sprute

Campus Ministry & VLS Teacher

  • Visit Pam's website

Karen Strand

Librarian

  • Visit Karen's website

Erica Suk

Assistant to Lower & Middle School Directors

Christopher Thriftwood

3rd Grade Teacher

Mandy Underhill

4th grade teacher

Laura Walker

Kindergarten Teacher

David Wellnitz

5th Grade Teacher

Kim Alessi

Education Technology Specialist

Jessica Argraves

MS Spanish Teacher

Kate Brooks

MS Humanities Teacher

  • Visit Kate's website

Emily Callan

K-8 Music Teacher

Amy Calomeni

MS Grade Teacher

  • Visit Amy's website

Ben Draper

Band Instructor

Erin Flotte

MS Math Teacher

Marta Franzen

Library Assistant

James Joseph

Associate Head of School

Christine Joulain

French Teacher (4-8)

  • Visit Christine's website

Lindsay Kapek

Middle School Math Teacher

  • Visit Lindsay's website

Kevin Lee

PE Teacher

  • Visit Kevin's website

Sean Lee

6th Grade Teacher - Humanities

Martin Lindenmeyer

Middle School Math & Science Teacher

Patty Makatura

K-8 Art Teacher

Patrick Marti

Middle School Math & Science Teacher

Chrissy May

7/8 Humanities

  • Visit Chrissy's website

Jen Reisinger

School Counselor

  • Visit Jen's website

Pam Sprute

Campus Ministry & VLS Teacher

  • Visit Pam's website

Karen Strand

Librarian

  • Visit Karen's website

Erica Suk

Assistant to Lower & Middle School Directors

Selam Abrha

Food Services

Kim Alessi

Education Technology Specialist

Becky Bocian

Business Office - Purchasing

Katharine Brennecke

Associate Director of Admissions

Marta Franzen

Library Assistant

Heidi Goldsmith

Lead Preschool Teacher & Program Administrator

Ganame Halake

EDP Counselor

Forrest Harper

Facilities Maintenance Tech

Allison Hill

Chef / Food Service Manager

Mitchell Mellors

Technology Assistant

Anh Nguyen

Facilities

Cynthia Padilla

Main Office Assistant

Richard Piecora

Facilities Maintenance Tech

Jen Reisinger

School Counselor

  • Visit Jen's website

Marion Richards

Business Office

Francesca Rogers

Events Manager

Cathleen Schilling

Accounts Receivable

Jennifer Skahen

Tech Systems Analyst

Stephen Smith

Food Services Assistant

Heather Walter

Main Office Manager & Administrative Assistant to Head of School

Andres Arteaga

Director of Inclusion and Equity Education

Kelly Brackett

Development Director

Anthony Calomeni

Director of Technology

Ryan Erickson

Director of Facilities

Julie Grasseschi

Lower School Director

Emma Hodgson

Director of Extended Day Programs

Joan Hudson

Director of Marketing & Communications

Anjelica Johnson

Director of Admission & Enrollment Services

James Joseph

Associate Head of School

John Milroy

Head of School

Teri Rutledge

Director of Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment

Cynthia Wright

Business Manager